Corporate Secretarial Service

After company formation, every company is required to follow up and maintain all legal and company administration works. However, the administration of legal entities is can be very complicated, particularly in today’s increasingly regulated environment. We work with our clients every step of the way, ensuring that their companies are fully compliant and legally updated in the jurisdictions in which they operate.

Our services include:

  • icon Business license change, update, renewal or termination
  • icon Company representative change and/or update
  • icon Statutory registration, filing and reporting
  • icon Bank account management
  • icon Provisions of company secretaries, directorships registration and reporting services.
  • icon Nominee Legal Representative
  • icon Invoicing Solutions
  • icon Authorized signatory and company chop holder
  • icon Work permit: New Issuance and Re-Issuance
  • icon Business Visas: application, renewal

In the modern technology age, there are more people they want to work as freelancers and there are more companies that operate overseas without a local presence. We provide professional, cost-efficient invoicing solutions for them in Vietnam. Our services allow companies, representative offices, and freelancers to invoice clients in the appropriate language and local currency. We serve companies and freelancers regardless of whether they have a registered legal entity in Vietnam.

With these services, we will act as an intermediary between the involved parties, allowing us to issue invoices and tax receipts. We issue all invoicing materials and collect all payment data in a secure and timely manner. We also provide invoicing and payment reports every month. We make your client transactions easy and worry-free, ensuring that your invoicing and payment collection is conducted accurately and in full compliance with local laws and regulations.

1. NEW ISSUANCE

Foreign individuals are required to obtain and hold a work permit in order to work in Vietnam. Foreigners who work in Vietnam without the work permit or certificate of eligibility for exemption from the work permit shall be expelled.

To be issued a Vietnam Work Permit, a foreigner has to submit the following documents:

  • The written request for the work permit made by the employer in accordance with regulations of the Ministry of Labour, War Invalids and Social Affairs in Vietnam.
  • The health certificate or report on the medical examination which is issued by the foreign or Vietnamese authorized health organizations or agencies.
  • A criminal record or written certification that the foreign worker is not a criminal or liable to criminal prosecution issued by the foreign competent authority.
  • Written certifications that the worker is a manager, chief executive officer, expert or technician.
  • 2 color pictures (4cm x 6cm, white background, frontal face, bareheaded and no colorful glasses) that are taken within 6 months of the date of application.
  • Certified copy of passport or a substitute for passport or other licenses for international travel which is unexpired in accordance with the law.

2. RE-ISSUANCE

Cases in which a work permit is required to be reissued, such as:

  • The work permit is lost, damaged or content recorded on a work permit require changes such as name; date of birth; nationality; passport number; workplace.
  • The work permit expires.

Dossier for reissuance

  • A written request for granting work permits of employers prescribed by the Ministry of Labor, War Invalids, & Social Welfare
  • 2 photos 4×6 taken within 6 months prior to the time of submitting.
  • Medical check
  • The required documents of foreign workers

In order to enter Vietnam, a foreigner needs a visa issued by the Vietnamese Embassy or Consulate. Relevant working visa types include:

Visa
Categories
Description Visa Duration
DN Visa for an expatriate who will work with an enterprise established in Vietnam Up to 12 months
LD Visa for an expatriate who will come to work Up to 2 years
DT Visa for a foreign investor or a foreign lawyer practicing in Vietnam Up to 5 years

 

The documents need to be prepared for Visa Application:

  • Application form for Vietnamese visa and temporary residence extension
  • Original passport
  • The certified copies of Work Permit or Work Permit exemption certificate
  • The certified copies of Temporary resident book or Temporary resident confirmation letter (if requested)

 

1. STAY PERMIT

A foreigner working in Myanmar will require a Stay Permit. The Stay Permit is a special permit that allows a foreign worker to remain in Myanmar for lengths of either three months, six months, or one year. However, the Stay Permit is only valid for one entry, even if the holder has a valid multiple entry visa. To keep the Stay Permit valid when leaving Myanmar, a Multiple Journey Special Re-entry Permit must be obtained. A Stay Permit, together with a valid Multiple Journey Special Re-entry Permit allows the holder to work in Myanmar, including traveling in and out of Myanmar. Holders of a Multiple Journey Special Re-entry Permit must also have a valid Stay Permit.

The following documents are required to apply for a Stay Permit and Multiple Journey Special Re-entry Visa:

  • A recommendation letter from the employer, including details about the type of business, the purpose of visit, applicant’s name, passport details, position in the company, and intended entry and exit dates;
  • Invitation letter from a Myanmar registered company on its official letterhead;
  • Applicant’s CV.
  • Authorization letter notarized and legalized by the relevant Myanmar Embassy or Consulate.
  • Company documents, including certificate of registration, permit company affidavit.
  • Visa application form.
  • Two recent color photographs with white background size 35mm x 45mm.
  • Passport valid for at least six months and a copy of the passport details page.

The Stay Permit and Multiple Journey Special Re-entry Visa are regulated by the Ministry of Immigration and Population

2. BUSINESS VISAS

Business visas are for business people who have commercial interests in Myanmar, or who intend to do business in the country. This visa allows the visa holder to stay in Myanmar for 3, 6 or 12 months. Business visas include single and multiple entry visas.

The following documentation is required when applying for a business visa:

  • A recommendation letter from the employer, including details about the type of business, the purpose of visit, applicant’s name, passport details, position in the company, and intended entry and exit dates.
  • Invitation letter from a Myanmar registered company on its official letterhead.
  • A guarantor from the Myanmar registered company who is the one officially inviting the applicant. The guarantor must be the managing director or owner of the company and must give a copy of the Myanmar company registration certificate. The guarantor may be contacted by the immigration authorities during the application process.
  • Visa application form.
  • Two recent color photographs with white background size 35mm x 45mm.
  • Passport valid for at least six months and a copy of the passport details page.

Contact us at (+84) 2839 259 459, email: contact@nvmgroup.com or fill the form below for more information and assistance.







OUR COMPANY

About

Contact

Career

Need prompt assistance: